«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«may 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«jun 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«jul 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«aug 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«sep 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«oct 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«nov 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«dec 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«jan 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«feb 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaNorth MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

15.10.2018, 11:00
Defending champions Füchse in Pot 1 for last qualification draw
«Go back »Print Version


MEN'S EHF CUP DRAW PREVIEW: The event on Tuesday will be streamed live on EHF’s Facebook page and ehfTV YouTube channel
 

Defending champions Füchse in Pot 1 for last qualification draw

Following last weekend's matches all teams for the Men's EHF Cup Qualification Round 3 have been confirmed.

While 16 teams, including defending winners Füchse Berlin, have been directly seeded to Pot 1, the remaining teams had to fight their way through Qualification Round 2 and will be seeded in Pot 2.

The draw will take place on Tuesday, 16 October at 11:00 hrs local time at the EHF Office in Vienna.

There will be no country protection in the draw which means teams from the same country can face each other in Qualification Round 3. This rule can potentially apply to two countries - Denmark and France.

Germany has four teams at this stage of the competition and all of them are seeded in Pot 1. Denmark and Spain are represented by three clubs, while France, Hungary, Portugal and Switzerland have two clubs each.

The draw will see an unusual start as first the opponent for HK Malmö has to be determined. The Swedish participant has the hall available only over the first leg dates and therefore has to play the second leg away.

All fans will be able to follow the draw via livestreaming on EHF Facebook Live and on youtube.com/ehfTV.

In addition the draw will be covered with a live ticker and reports on eurohandball.com as well as live tweets on @EHF.

The first leg of Qualification Round 3 takes place on 17/18 November, the second leg will follow one week later. The 16 winners qualify for the group phase, which will commence on 9 February 2019.

Men's EHF Cup 2018/19 Qualification Round 3 seeding:

POT 1

RK Nexe (CRO)
GOG (DEN)
TTH Holstebro (DEN)
BM Logroño La Rioja (ESP)
Fraikin BM Granollers (ESP)
Liberbank Cuenca (ESP)
St. Raphael var Handball (FRA)
Füchse Berlin (GER)
SC Magdeburg (GER)
THW Kiel (GER)
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (GER)
Balatonfüredi KSE (HUN)
Grundfos Tatabanya KC (HUN)
HC Eurofarm Rabotnik Bitola (MKD)
KS Azoty-Pulawy SA (POL)
HK Malmö (SWE)

POT2

Achilles Bocholt (BEL)
HC Karvina (CZE)
Aalborg Haandbold (DEN)
PAUC (FRA)
Olympiacos SFP (GRE)
Selfoss (ISL)
Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion (ISR)
OCI-Lions (NED)
Drammen HK (NOR)
Futebol Clube do Porto (POR)
SL Benfica (POR)
HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROU)
Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
Vojvodina (SRB)
BSV Bern (SUI)
Kadetten Schaffahausen (SUI)


TEXT: EHF / br
 
Share
CONTACT FORM