«jun 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«jul 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«aug 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«sep 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«oct 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«nov 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
«dec 2018»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
262728293012
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
«jan 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«feb 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«may 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaFYR MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 

17.07.2018, 13:41
Champions League regulars handed tough tasks in Men's EHF Cup
«Go back »Print Version


NEWS: Plenty to look forward to from the very beginning of this season's Men's EHF Cup after Round 1 and 2 of the competition was drawn in Vienna on Tuesday
 

Champions League regulars handed tough tasks in Men's EHF Cup

Round 1 of the Men's EHF Cup will feature a number of tasty ties, drawn on Tuesday morning in Vienna by EHF Chief Sports Officer Markus Glaser with the help of Vladimír Orság of Dukla Praha and EHF National Teams Competition Manager Peter Sichelschmidt.

Switzerland's Kadetten Schaffhausen must overcome RD Koper of Slovenia in their first season out of Europe's top flight in five years, while 2015 EHF Cup Finals participants and VELUX EHF Champions League regulars Gorenje Velenje face Sweden's Alingsas HK.

Last season's Challenge Cup winners AHC Potaissa Turda have been handed a big test on their first step up to this level in the form of FC Porto.

Round 1 matches will be played on 1/2 and 8/9 September:

SG Insignis HB West Wien (AUT) vs OCI-Lions (NED)
BSB Batumi (GEO) vs KH Besa Famgas (KOS)
Pölva Serviti (EST) vs BSV Bern (SUI)
Talent Robstav M.A.T. Plzen (CZE) vs Glasgow HC (GBR)
FC Porto (POR) vs AHC Potaissa Turda (ROU)
RK Zeleznicar 1949 (SRB) vs HB Kaerjeng (LUX)
RD Koper (SLO) vs Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI)
Selfoss (ISL) vs Dragunas Klaipeda (LTU)
Alingsas HK (SWE) vs RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
GRK Varazdin 1930 (CRO) vs CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
RK Dubrava (CRO) vs FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)

Round 2 takes place on 13/14 October and 20/21 October:

HC Vojvodina (SRB) vs Heren Green Park Tigers1 (NED)
RD Riko Ribnica (SLO) vs Winner of Selfoss (ISL) vs Dragunas Klaipeda (LTU)
Winner of RK Zeleznicar 1949 (SRB) vs HB Kaerjeng (LUX) vs Achilles Bocholt (BEL)
HCB Karvina (CZE) vs HC Prolet 62 (MKD)
Sport36-Komlö (HUN) vs Olympiacos S.F.P. (GRE)
Winner of Alingsas HK (SWE) vs RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO) vs KPR Gwardia Opole (POL)
Aalborg Handbold (DEN) vs Pfadi Winterthur (SUI)
Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROU) vs Winner of Talent Robstav M.A.T. Plzen (CZE) vs Glasgow HC (GBR)
Drammen HK (NOR) vs Winner of BSB Batumi (GEO) vs KH Besa Famgas (KOS)
Winner of SG Insignis HB West Wien (AUT) vs OCI-Lions (NED) vs ALPLA HC Hard (AUT)
Winner of GRK Varazdin 1930 (CRO) vs CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion (ISR)
HC Spartak (RUS) vs Winner of Pölva Serviti (EST) vs BSV Bern (SUI)
SL Benfica (POR) vs Winner of RK Dubrava (CRO) vs FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)
Winner of FC Porto (POR) vs AHC Potaissa Turda (ROU) vs SKA Minsk (BLR)
HC ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR) vs Winner of RD Koper (SLO) vs Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI)
IBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL) vs PAUC Handball (FRA)


TEXT: Chris O'Reilly
 
Share
CONTACT FORM