«feb 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
«mar 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
«apr 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
«may 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
«jun 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
«jul 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
«aug 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
«sep 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
«oct 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
«nov 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
«dec 2019»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
«jan 2020»
MOTUWETHFRSASU
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
AlbaniaAndorraArmeniaAustriaAzerbaijanBelgiumBosnia HerzegovinaBelarusBulgariaCroatiaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkSpainEstoniaFaroe IslandsFinlandFranceGreat BritainGeorgiaGermanyGreeceHungaryIrelandIcelandIsraelItalyKosovoLatviaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMoldovaNorth MacedoniaMaltaMontenegroMonacoNetherlandsNorwayPolandPortugalRomaniaRussiaSloveniaSerbiaSwitzerlandSlovakiaSwedenTurkeyUkraine
 
EnglandScotland
Other EHF Sites 
CLUB INFO

Sporting CP
Rua Professor Fernando Fonseca
Apt. 4120
1501-806 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
CL Participation
► LAST 16
Sporting CP vs Telekom Veszprém HC 28 : 30 (15 : 14)
Telekom Veszprém HC vs Sporting CP 35 : 29 (17 : 14)
► GROUP PHASE - ELIMINATION MATCHES C/D
Sporting CP vs Dinamo Bucuresti 32 : 31 (14 : 14)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Sporting CP 26 : 27 (15 : 11)
Sporting CP vs HC Metalurg 34 : 26 (13 : 13)
Chekhovskie Medvedi vs Sporting CP 22 : 23 (14 : 10)
Sporting CP vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 32 : 35 (14 : 19)
Besiktas Mogaz vs Sporting CP 27 : 33 (15 : 18)
TATRAN Presov vs Sporting CP 27 : 30 (13 : 15)
Sporting CP vs TATRAN Presov 26 : 28 (11 : 14)
HC Metalurg vs Sporting CP 24 : 31 (18 : 17)
Sporting CP vs Chekhovskie Medvedi 33 : 31 (14 : 12)
Sporting CP vs Besiktas Mogaz 34 : 28 (20 : 16)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs Sporting CP 29 : 28 (16 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2018/19 - Sporting CP
2014/15 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2013/14 - Sporting CP
2009/10 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2006/07 - Sporting C. P. Lisboa
1997/98 - Sporting Lisboa
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
Team
Araujo Edmilson
Bjelanovic Bosko
Carneiro Carlos
Carol Marzo Frankis (CUB) CUB
Cudic Aljosa (SLO) SLO
Frade Luis
Gamboa Joao
Gaspar Manuel
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Gracio Goncalo
Guerreiro Joao
Marques Joao
Nikcevic Ivan (SRB) SRB
Pedroso Claudio
Reis Nuno
Ribeiro Joel
Rocha Tiago
Rocha Chiuffa Fabio (BRA) BRA
Ruesga Pasarin Carlos (ESP) ESP
Salvador Salvador
Skok Matevz (SLO) SLO
Solha Pedro
Veitia Valdez Pedro (CUB) CUB
LEFT CLUB:
Asanin Matej (CRO) CRO
Stjepanovic Neven (BIH) BIH
click on the names for more information
CONTACT FORM